We're sponsored by Glossop Caravans

Lottery Winners

The Weekly Winners

Week 6 – 10th May 2024

Date Winner Prize
John Birchall - B5073 £1,000
Ian Fryer - R0175 £100
Ann Storrie - P2171 £100
Tracey Blacker-White - D5993 £50
Gerrard Gabrielides - G9249 £50
Nick Hill, Swinton RLFC - C0809 £25

Week 5 – 3rd May 2024

Date Winner Prize
Matthew O'Keefe - K4285 £1,000
Shelley Bennett - G3274 £100
Julie & Michael Sardo - L8953 £100
Sandra Davies - P2795 £50
Margaret Jones - L9518 £50

Week 4 – 26th April 2024

Date Winner Prize
Mr D Morley - B6102 £1,000
J Rogerson - E5651 £100
Mervyn Piece - E1399 £100
J Naylor - F9905 £50
Joyce Cooper - M1019 £50

Week 3 – 19th April 2024

Date Winner Prize
Mark Crowder - N2919 £1,000
Arthur Haddon - Z5858 £100
Mike Coleman - E9946 £100
Laurence Catterall - A7230 £50
Roy Williams, Swinton - T0949 £50

Week 2 – 12th April 2024

Date Winner Prize
R Farnworth - A1637 £1,000
J Naylor - F2632 £100
K Jackson - D3963 £100
Stephen Wilkes - E6154 £50
Keith Doxsey - C8584 £50

Week 1 – 5th April 2024

Date Winner Prize
Tony Keays - D0377 £1,000
M W Freeman - B9942 £100
Mr Davidson - C4023 £100
Bob Speakman - E7758 £50
Nr Checkley - I4999 £50
Rhys Griffiths, Boothstown - H9677 £25

Week 52 – 29th March 2024

Date Winner Prize
Dennis Smith - E2905 £1,000
H Dell - H0083 £100
Bob Evans - S5484 £100
Pat Molloy - C8063 £50
Sean Roberts - A5309 £50

Week 51 – 22nd March 2024

Date Winner Prize
Karen Haslam - G5273 £1,000
W J McLaughlin - B5888 £100
Margaret Holmes - G5464 £100
Phil Tanner - T0234 £50
F Featherstone - G7863 £50

Week 50 – 15th March 2024

Date Winner Prize
Peter Williams - F4181 £1,000
K Martindale - E6987 £100
Mrs Hodgkiss - A7777 £100
Peter Oliver - X1491 £50
Brian Rossington - A6084 £50

Week 49 – 8th March 2024

Date Winner Prize
Gareth Alcock - U6482 £1,000
Stephen Carter - V0602 £100
Karl Bradburn - F7611 £100
T Dillon - E1482 £50
David Miller - L7540 £50
Rhys Griffiths, Boothstown - Y1075 £25

Week 48 – 1st March 2024

Date Winner Prize
Keith Rylance - Z2312 £1,000
D Lucas - B6310 £100
Sheila Abbott - T3203 £100
Christian Brannan - O5482 £50
Tina Parkinson - O6262 £50

Week 47 – 23rd February 2024

Date Winner Prize
Norman Wilcock - O6237 £1,000
Lynda Hope - J9490 £100
Michael Lawton - B4645 £100
J Beesley - H1842 £50
M Schofield - M9945 £50

Week 46 – 16th February 2024

Date Winner Prize
Horwich St Mary's - L5788 £1,000
Alan Fowler - K3297 £100
Gareth Alcock - R0326 £100
C Burns - D4055 £50
Emma Eastwood - S9901 £50

Week 45 – 9th February 2024

Date Winner Prize
Mr I Linberg - D3782 £1,000
Mark Downer - F1476 £100
E Coburn - W5497 £100
Samantha Lopacki-Reid - G7659 £50
T Dillon - E7846 £50

Week 44 – 2nd February 2024

Date Winner Prize
L Blower - S8287 £1,000
David Standish - U5323 £100
Mrs Davies - C6898 £100
Darren Edge - G9236 £50
E Ward - R8017 £50

Week 43 – 26th January 2024

Date Winner Prize
K Lightfoot - F0385 £1,000
Sharon Jones - K2974 £100
Geoffrey Gregory - E1206 £100
Ken Loach - E8670 £50
Chris Bloor - B9751 £50
Keith Smith, Pendlebury - O1968 £25

Week 42 – 19th January 2024

Date Winner Prize
J E Farrington - B3420 £1,000
Gill Holden - V0715 £100
Wendy Barlow - V5737 £100
G Denison - E0140 £50
Joy Leah - L4746 £50

Week 41 – 12th January 2024

Date Winner Prize
Mark Jones - T6026 £1,000
Sharon Jones - U2946 £100
David J Woolley - O7342 £100
M Chapman - R3163 £50
Eileen Dowding - G6347 £50
Sue Buckley - F4215 £25

Week 40 – 5th January 2024

Date Winner Prize
Brendan Whelan - C8057 £1,000
Tracy Davis - K1579 £100
Dean Murphy - D3340 £100
Noah Sagar - Q6335 £50
K Whitelegg - E5720 £50
Sam Collier, Swinton - F7789 £25

Week 39 – 29th December 2023

Date Winner Prize
M Clare - C6203 £1,000
Susan Maidment - P3567 £100
Ruth Weeks - I8003 £100
Andrew D Wallace - Z3060 £50
Mr Platt - G2759 £50

Week 38 – 22nd December 2023

Date Winner Prize
G Mearns - D3288 £1,000
Rachael McKenna - P4878 £100
Marion Ashton - Y7501 £100
Julie Hardman - S0197 £50
Anne Kenyon - E7981 £50

Week 37 – 15th December 2023

Date Winner Prize
P Tomlinson - L4808 £1,000
J Parmar - P7099 £100
Mrs B Harvey - E9017 £100
Mrs S Hubber - K9659 £50
William Hayes - P3509 £50
Barbara Cathcart, Swinton - I9384 £25

Week 36 – 8th December 2023

Date Winner Prize
Mr Hough - P1549 £1,000
Elaine Mooney - Z6871 £100
Jimmy Turtington - N6867 £100
Gaynor Lee - P3831 £50
Mr Bannom - H2588 £50

Week 35 – 1st December 2023

Date Winner Prize
Ken Sharples - I7699 £1,000
Anne Jarvis - Z7794 £100
Iain Griffith - L9149 £100
Jean Snape - J5152 £50
Glenis Dawson - C7622 £50

Week 34 – 24th November 2023

Date Winner Prize
Cliff Smith - G3287 £1,000
Kerry Jones - B0548 £100
L Whitworth - E1607 £100
Natalie Taylor - F9716 £50
G Denison - E4786 £50

Week 33 – 17th November 2023

Date Winner Prize
W J McLaughlin - B4979 £1,000
Name witheld - P4097 £100
Sam Richard - P9397 £100
Margaret Jones - L4063 £50
Sandra Greensides - X1356 £50

Week 32 – 10th November 2023

Date Winner Prize
Matthew Renshaw - U4215 £1,000
Danielle Sutcliffe - L2106 £100
J Dickson - D2113 £100
Maureen Sharpe - B9949 £50
Ann Brooks - I9707 £50
Keith Smith, Pendlebury - A2533 £25

Week 31 – 3rd November 2023

Date Winner Prize
Adlyn Burton - H8079 £1,000
Stephen Taylor - C7953 £100
Rebecca Payne - H6780 £100
Danny Bannister - F3031 £50
Julie Tickle - K0731 £50

Week 30 – 27th October 2023

Date Winner Prize
Robert Gale - N4211 £1,000
L Wright - C6546 £100
David Bliss - I7045 £100
Nick Drake - Q2096 £50
David Neighbour - B7658 £50
Stephen Parker, Swinton - O5920 £25

Week 29 – 20th October 2023

Date Winner Prize
Gerald Stocks - Y5602 £1,000
Samantha Hilton - P2445 £100
Daniel Hickey - F7335 £100
C Lindley - D3030 £50
E Haskins - P8726 £50
Paul Taylor, Kearsley - O8976 £25

Week 28 – 13th October 2023

Date Winner Prize
Chris Abalain - Q6340 £1,000
Robert Hargreaves - W9492 £100
Charlotte Bramwell - L3933 £100
Mark Woods - X0986 £50
Patricia Brannan - O5430 £50

Week 27 – 6th October 2023

Date Winner Prize
Barry Horler - V5482 £1,000
Mr Andrews - N0955 £100
Heather Beeby - D9301 £100
D Wheeler - N4854 £50
I Atherton - U6059 £50
Mike TYldesley, Swinton - E1918 £25

Week 26 – 29th September 2023

Date Winner Prize
Christine Jones - O2672 £1,000
Phyllis Fletcher - B9556 £100
John Spellman, Monton - E8059 £100
Mr Andrews - N4591 £50
Peter Gunn - Q0911 £50

Week 25 – 22nd September 2023

Date Winner Prize
Vanessa Byrne - N3764 £1,000
Stephen Sharples - M4927 £100
D Miller - B0289 £100
Stephen Parkinson - M0927 £50
Daniel Eldred - H3949 £50

Week 24 – 15th September 2023

Date Winner Prize
Mrs Fairclough - L1193 £1,000
J Greer - G2119 £100
V Kemp - E8541 £100
Margaret Broadfoot - D8230 £50
S Bennetta - T9082 £50

Week 23 – 8th September 2023

Date Winner Prize
Anne Openshaw - M1893 £1,000
Karen Moreland - B8737 £100
Barry Saggers - V7757 £100
Bernard Lyon - O3554 £50
A Simpson - A7310 £50
Stephen Parker, Swinton - O7738 £25
Barbara Cathcart, Swinton - T9159 £25

Week 22 – 1st September 2023

Date Winner Prize
Paul Kirkwood - A7632 £1,000
Debra Selby - N1639 £100
Mark McGowan - Q2035 £100
Claire Buhr - Z7943 £50
Keith Fletcher - D5097 £50
Michael Johnson, Swinton - N1670 £25

Week 21 – 25th August 2023

Date Winner Prize
Vas Vekaria - H2071 £1,000
E Goddard - V3029 £100
Alan Gillies - Z1449 £100
P Taylor - R3204 £50
Mrs Hunter - G6314 £50
Roy Chapman, Swinton - T9281 £25
Mike Tyldesley, Swinton - E7311 £25

Week 20 – 18th August 2023

Date Winner Prize
A Smith - A6249 £1,000
Alan Bradshaw - E9817 £100
A Ironfield - S7564 £100
Sharon Jones - N7062 £50
Miss P Ward - B6559 £50

Week 19 – 11th August 2023

Date Winner Prize
B Davidson - D4087 £1,000
S Bennetta - T8173 £100
E Haq - R2618 £100
Sheila Flahaven - U8343 £50
Paul Hopkins - F6857 £50

Week 18 – 4th August 2023

Date Winner Prize
Ken Sellick - M1995 £1,000
Scott Kenyon - G4741 £100
J Moore - I3964 £100
Ian Scobbie - X8189 £50
A Goddard - E6656 £50
Kath Tyldesley - E0090 £25

Week 17 – 28th July 2023

Date Winner Prize
Ian Kelsall - T9106 £1,000
Joe Wadeson - N0019 £100
Jack Haywood - Y9764 £100
S Fielding - M5351 £50
Yvonne MacIvor - I0456 £50

Week 16 – 21st July 2023

Date Winner Prize
John Cochran - F1891 £1,000
Mr Bassett - G4010 £100
Michael Hardman - U2959 £100
Kevin Williams - E5166 £50
D Bateson - G5478 £50

Week 15 – 14th July 2023

Date Winner Prize
Sean Height - P0753 £1,000
D Russell - S3426 £100
Simon Cox - P2523 £100
Louise Settle - E0586 £50
Laura Jakobsons - A3134 £50

Week 14 – 7th July 2023

Date Winner Prize
Stephen Andrunsyn - W0682 £1,000
L B Griffiths - N7107 £100
T Cooper - T9705 £100
Mark Swindell -N2960 £50
Yvonne Mackay - U9158 £50

Week 13 – 30th June 2023

Date Winner Prize
Michael Murray - J8421 £1,000
Simon Jenkins - J0657 £100
Mrs J Parmar - P8918 £100
Steve Ball - N4524 £50
Tarnya Lee - V5059 £50
Peter Marsh, Swinton - K0501 £50

Week 12 – 17th June 2023

Date Winner Prize
Lee Buckley - Y5528 £1,000
A Goddard - E3921 £100
Mr Kelly - H9433 £100
Mr R Holden - F6997 £50
Andrew Wlkinson - G0046 £50

Week 11 – 16th June 2023

Date Winner Prize
Joyce Whittle - G1235 £1,000
Steve Norledge - I0932 £100
Lewis Gould - P4744 £100
Andrew Callaghan - D9172 £50
Marion Kay - J2196 £50
Barry Carter, Swinton - A4299 £25

Week 10 – 9th June 2023

Date Winner Prize
Pauline Maloney - D3273 £1,000
Mr Carey - U9284 £100
Denise Garner - I2892 £100
Steven Seddon - E7951 £50
Heather E Birchall - M6316 £50
Stephen Wild, Swinton - M8033 £25

Week 9 – 2nd June 2023

Date Winner Prize
Stanley W Lee - B6047 £1,000
Peter Chapman - T1537 £100
John Cootes - S8678 £100
Tracey Blacker-White - D6802 £50
Mark Bladwell - J0845 £50
Adrian Coe, Swinton - W5265 £25
John Spellman, Monton - E8069 £25
D Wood, Swinton - I9830 £25

Week 8 – 26th May 2023

Date Winner Prize
Tracey Campbell - H7834 £1,000
Wayne Smith, Clifton - J0633 £100
Stacey Pollard - K0565 £100
Adrian Heal - O8325 £50
Horwich St Mary's - E4744 £50
Phil Denman, Leigh - J8576 £25

Week 7 – 19th May 2023

Date Winner Prize
A Finlay - I4703 £1,000
Robert Cross - T3001 £100
Rachael McKenna - P8414 £100
Anita Ryan - F1501 £50
Mandy Hagan - G6905 £50

Sponsors

Sale FC
Roadflash
Primus Traffic Management
Glossop Caravans
ROODSAFE
Created by Rugby League World Cup England 2021
Camway Installations
Daisymill Technologies
Swinton Lions Supporters Trust