Lottery Winners

The Weekly Winners

Week 8 – 21st May 2021

Date Winner Prize
Raymond J Vauvere - P9072 £1,000
A Smith - A4431 £500
Mrs S Hunt - N4683 £250
Horwich St Mary's - S3285 £250
Mr Walsh - R4694 £250

Week 7 – 14th May 2021

Date Winner Prize
Daniel Chadwick - A5662 £1,000
Daniel Hollman - I9335 £500
Gill Herring - K3380 £250
Michelle Tod - Z2200 £250
Mrs H Ashworth - G0302 £250

Week 6 – 7th May 2021

Date Winner Prize
Annie Kearns - B1654 £1,000
J D Volsey - K0544 £500
Angela Dearden - C9004 £250
Mr Bumbuy - D5931 £250
S Fairclough - E9131 £250

Week 5 – 30th April 2021

Date Winner Prize
Tracey Durkin - F4827 £1,000
Jason McQuillan - T5141 £500
P Douglas - P2353 £250
J E Smith - K5170 £250
S Holt - A6439 £250

Week 4 – 23rd April 2021

Date Winner Prize
Otis Marsden - L6761 £1,000
E Haq - R2618 £500
Karen Heath - G5373 £250
Linda Oliver -D6672 £250
M A Alcroft - J5993 £250

Week 3 – 16th April 2021

Date Winner Prize
K Brown - F7293 £1,000
Shirley Bradshaw - E0759 £500
W J McLaughlin - B1295 £250
Barbara Woods - S9708 £250
Maureen Wright - E9661 £250
Barbara Cathcart, Swinton - Z8327 £25

Week 2 – 9th April 2021

Date Winner Prize
Dave Tomlinson - C5340 £1,000
John Coucill - J3536 £500
Peter Millett - S9966 £250
Mrs M E Coope - M3291 £250
Mrs Lock - H5722 £250

Week 1 – 2nd April 2021

Date Winner Prize
T Moody - K0104 £1,000
R Yates, Clifton - E2452 £500
W Kirkman - J5127 £250
Brian Hayes - O8290 £250
M Naliya - C2407 £250

Week 52 – 26th March 2021

Date Winner Prize
K Bowes - V7182 £1,000
Amanda Orr - N6705 £500
G Smith - G2260 £250
Mrs Rogers - K4356 £250
J Mansfield - I7503 £250

Week 51 – 19th March 2021

Date Winner Prize
J M O'Brien - U7861 £1,000
I Foster - K9896 £500
S Lomax - Q8959 £250
John Pagett - S6636 £250
David Norris - I7793 £250

Week 50 – 12th March 2021

Date Winner Prize
Mrs Barber - F8597 £1,000
Barry Whittam - E9458 £500
Julie Martin - C0247 £250
J Kirkman - J8371 £250
Susan Griffin - Q6175 £250

Week 49 – 5th March 2021

Date Winner Prize
Linda Lawton, Swinton - J6131 £1,000
Nicola Hill - Q8431 £500
A Williams - Z8463 £250
Mr Brearley - G2213 £250
Christopher Williams - J2000 £250

Week 48 – 26th February 2021

Date Winner Prize
Geoff T Ashton - P1440 £1,000
Donna Allison - Y0754 £500
Amanda Orr - I6669 £250
Peter Bentley - V4106 £250
Debra Whitelaw - S6291 £250

Week 47 – 19th February 2021

Date Winner Prize
William Bell - R9341 £1,000
Nicola Chalk - U2839 £500
Terence Cook - Q6210 £250
Jean Partington - L7855 £250
G T Disley - J6322 £250

Week 46 – 12th February 2021

Date Winner Prize
John Anderson - I3844 £1,000
C Nixon - D0162 £500
Susan Poppitt - R9153 £250
John Keith - F1656 £250
Gareth Alcock - O4056 £250

Week 45 – 5th February 2021

Date Winner Prize
Patricia Jackson - K3760 £1,000
Phil Denman, Swinton Lions - J1203 £500
Ann-Marie Mansfield - T7664 £250
Michael Clayton - E9511 £250
R M Vickers - Z1832 £250

Week 44 – 29th January 2021

Date Winner Prize
Scott Lees - D5263 £1,000
Margaret Broadfoot - D0048 £500
Elizabeth O'Brien - X9099 £250
George Greenhalgh - H5109 £250
Mackle - C8031 £250

Week 43 – 22nd January 2021

Date Winner Prize
N Robinson - R3150 £1,000
Adam Hartley - Q9249 £500
Karan Butterworth - W1128 £250
Michael Gilbert - L8908 £250
Gareth Bird - S2666 £250

Week 42 – 15th January 2021

Date Winner Prize
Paul Brierley - E1534 £1,000
Glynn Griffin - Y9413 £500
S Greenhalgh - G0367 £250
Jimmy White - B6307 £250
Kershaw - F4502 £250

Week 41 – 8th January 2021

Date Winner Prize
Andrea Smith - W3838 £1,000
Richard Waller - G5874 £500
T Bowes - A3274 £250
Michael Riley - K7240 £250
T McGuinness - T8051 £250

Week 40 – 1st January 2021

Date Winner Prize
Mr D W Wolstencroft - E3497 £1,000
Shirley Bradshaw, Monton - A8713 £500
K Trott - H7838 £250
J Greenhalgh - D8528 £250
Brian Pell - C1137 £250

Week 39 – 25th December 2020

Date Winner Prize
Angela Marsh - U3630 £1,000
Eileen Young - X6050 £500
Shelley Bennett - S3803 £250
Mark Curtis - L1753 £250
Derek Joyce - N4147 £250

Week 38 – 18th December 2020

Date Winner Prize
Leanne Martindale - R7587 £1,000
Shooter Selby - S8310 £500
Gale MacIvor - N8929 £250
Eileen Holland - B6655 £250
Janet Smith - K6040 £250

Week 37 – 11th December 2020

Date Winner Prize
Gareth Alcock - Q1161 £1,000
Brian Rossington - A9721 £500
Barry Worsley - D3501 £250
Mark Keiller - H2630 £250
Annette Anderson - U9786 £250

Week 36 – 4th December 2020

Date Winner Prize
Alistair Ward - P0071 £1,000
Robert Gettings - B6917 £500
D J Atherton - E9763 £250
Joseph Bieliunas - S9610 £250
Peter Scott - P2315 £250

Week 35 – 27th November 2020

Date Winner Prize
M Durkin - Y8151 £1,000
Nicholas Fletcher - P1848 £500
Chris Hayes - V3256 £250
Alan Darker - O4857 £250
Mr Hayes - A3977 £250
Rhoda Elleray, Swinton Lions - S8558 £25

Week 34 – 20th November 2020

Date Winner Prize
L Price, Worsley - S0816 £1,000
H Horgan - C9734 £500
Tina Seddon - R6312 £250
Anne Ashcroft - G1170 £250
Dylan Bostock - S4987 £250
Ann Collier, Swinton Lions - P7280 £25

Week 33 – 13th November 2020

Date Winner Prize
Horwich St Mary's - D5505 £1,000
Mr F Whittle - M4550 £500
David Marks - I1265 £250
P D Ryder - V5418 £250
Lisa Smith, Folly Lane - J9635 £250

Week 32 – 6th November 2020

Date Winner Prize
Ian Price - W4442 £1,000
Anthony Whitehead, Folly Lane - I5809 £500
Daniel Eldred - H6676 £250
Willows, Eccles - D3337 £250
Paul Highton - S5791 £250

Week 31 – 30th October 2020

Date Winner Prize
Kathleen Dixon - S2287 £1,000
Lilian Y Gaunt - J6591 £500
Caroline Whelan - B7703 £250
William Hayes - Q2127 £250
Mrs Cunliffe - S5474 £250

Week 30 – 23rd October 2020

Date Winner Prize
M Goddard - P7444 £1,000
J Palmer - E8420 £500
Mrs M Hart - K6966 £250
Richard Isaacs - L1630 £250
Graham Boardman, Swinton Lions - C2991 £250

Week 29 – 16th October 2020

Date Winner Prize
Colin Yates - L9543 £1,000
Mr D Tinsley - M8396 £500
Marisa Venables - W8732 £250
J Bowes - M4121 £250
James R Gibbons - A0722 £250

Week 28 – 9th October 2020

Date Winner Prize
Lisa Bradbury - J3422 £1,000
Kathleen Mann - S9103 £500
A Owens - E0365 £250
Alan Jones - E6230 £250
Mark McGowan - Q6681 £250

Week 27 – 2nd October 2020

Date Winner Prize
Paul Griffiths - Z6821 £1,000
Mark Fisher - I4391 £500
Sheila Ann Whitfield - Q9147 £250
Karl Reik - E5358 £250
Margaret Deakin - E7126 £250
Barbara Cathcart - E5503 £25
Rhys Griffiths - U2363 £25

Week 26 – 25th September 2020

Date Winner Prize
Simon Reed - H1301 £1,000
K Biggar - S7029 £500
Fred Evans - L6625 £250
Carol Bromily - G9029 £250
Margaret Gilmore - V9012 £250

Week 52 – 21st March 2020

Date Winner Prize
I Hodkinson - S8538 £1,000
Gareth Alcock - J4390 £500
Mr R Ouldcott - T0917 £250
T Tunney - M3274 £250
Mrs A Tickle - K1660 £250

Week 51 – 14th March 2020

Date Winner Prize
Lee Garner - L7829 £1,000
Anne Sutcliffe - C3094 £500
Irene Barton - G7056 £250
Mr Leadbeater - H8016 £250
Margaret Davies - N2553 £250

Week 50 – 7th March 2020

Date Winner Prize
Barry Worsley, Swinton - D4410 £1,000
Mary Bentley - P5235 £500
Anne Jones - K0445 £250
Vincent Gilligan - O6473 £250
Pauline Maloney - £250 £250

Week 49 – 29th February 2020

Date Winner Prize
Debra Craven - S3535 £1,000
E Martin - I4790 £500
Mr Doyle - A5373 £250
Moya Rea - F7302 £250
M A Gilmartin - V1901 £250

Week 48 – 22nd February 2020

Date Winner Prize
Drothy Maye - L0304 £1,000
S Wakes - D0174 £500
Joanne Hawkins - R0325 £250
L Glaister - S2824 £250
C Matley - G4055 £250

Week 47 – 15th February 2020

Date Winner Prize
Ben Power - M4416 £1,000
J Ashcroft - G0745 £500
Craig Withers - K3389 £250
Joe Cowan - Z5000 £250
Susan Taylor - W9147 £250

Week 46 – 8th February 2020

Date Winner Prize
C Hogan - J3620 £1,000
S Kay - L2725 £500
Luke Chadwick - S3138 £250
G Orr - H2975 £250
Dylan Kane - G8183 £250

Week 45 – 1st February 2020

Date Winner Prize
Sheena McGartland - V6339 £1,000
Margaret Earp - H9031 £500
B Cooper - S8126 £250
Christina Wilson - P1170 £250
Roy Sturch - C5433 £250

Week 44 – 25th January 2020

Date Winner Prize
J Mather - B1003 £1,000
Lisa Ball - Y5912 £500
Lesley Stones - D7798 £250
Sharon Gregg - P9980 £250
W Totterdell, Irlam - I1344 £250

Week 43 – 18th January 2020

Date Winner Prize
Francis Shannan, Worsley - G8918 £1,000
L Murphy, Worsley - F6630 £500
Dennis Riley, Eccles - Q4446 £250
David Jackson - A7922 £250
Gary Farrow - A1020 £250

Week 42 – 11th January 2020

Date Winner Prize
Sandra Bousfield - T8315 £1,000
D Wallace - E0995 £500
Sharon Jones - H9149 £250
Joe Sherlock - K4217 £250
Carroll Jones - H8152 £250

Week 41 – 4th January 2020

Date Winner Prize
Kirsty Swierkowski - K1641 £1,000
John Cochran - F6336 £500
Mannystripe Ordsall - K6144 £250
Cath Upton - T9265 £250
Anthony Warham - L4678 £250

Week 40 – 28th December 2019

Date Winner Prize
T McGuiness - R1369 £1,000
Joseph Barlow - Q2281 £500
Jeff Green - E4432 £250
Ian Chambers - V5896 £250
Daniel Robinson - G2668 £250

Week 39 – 21st December 2019

Date Winner Prize
Ray Hughes - E9628 £1,000
Jacky Swift - K4751 £500
Barry Carter, Swinton - N4695 £250
F Coyle - N2557 £250
Nicholas Trawden - T2923 £250

Week 38 – 14th December 2019

Date Winner Prize
Keith Owen - Y7289 £1,000
S Wilson - Q0570 £500
Simon Marland - K4640 £250
David Maddison - U0370 £250
Neil Charnock - O1525 £250

Week 37 – 7th December 2019

Date Winner Prize
Ceris Taylor - F9184 £1,000
Andrea Travers - P4681 £500
Thomas Gregson - O2788 £250
John Birch - E9969 £250
C Croft - B5998 £250

Week 36 – 30th November 2019

Date Winner Prize
Mrs L Heyes - V4141 £1,000
Stanley Shaw - G0740 £500
Susan Mould - V1782 £250
Gwyneth Davies - G8390 £250
Iain Peacock - E4013 £250

Sponsors

ROODSAFE
Firehalt
Pride Builder Fund
Created by Rugby League World Cup England 2021
Swans Travel
Titan Steel Projects
Glossop Caravans
Advanced Steel Services
Camway Installations
Daisymill Technologies
Swinton Lions Supporters Trust
Tecmark